No coloring, no mineral oil
Systemic applicable for all skin types
Creamy texture, more comfortable, easier to penetrate the skin, enhance moisture
Q10 collagen hyaluronic added ingredients to enhance the efficacy of anti-aging skin wrinkle
What is "horse oil"?
Horse oil has been used as a folk medicine for burns, cuts and insect bites over centuries. It has a long history and its roots go back to the equestrian people of ancient China. It is believed to have been brought to Japan during the Tang Dynasty (618A.D. - 907A.D.). As you can tell by the name, horse oil is an animal fat. Horse oil contains a greater amount of unsaturated fatty acids (essential fatty acids) than saturated fatty acids even though it is an animal fat. It contains alpha-linolenic acids and linoleic acids that cannot be produced in the body.
The best feature of horse oil is its extreme permeability to the skin. As the fatty acid composition of horse oil is similar to that of the human sebum when compared to other oils and fats, its permeability to the skin is outstanding. When applied to the skin, it penetrates smoothly leaving no greasy feelings.
Although horse oil has been used in Japan for hundreds of years for medicinal purposes, it has recently evolved as a popular ingredient in Japanese beauty care (particularly with products geared towards dry or sensitive skin). High in unsaturated fatty acids and linoleic acids, horse oil (and the products that contain it) is useful for treating skin roughness and irritation. But, because it is also a strong moisturizing agent, this ingredient is used for hair care products to treat dry hair and split ends as well.
High purity horse oil is deodorized and decolorized and the comfortable texture leaves no greasy feel on your skin.
Ideal for the elderly, adults, children and babies.